Nabil
R. Adam, Rutgers University (2000-2005)
At-large member (2002-2005, elected in 2002) TCDL Representative (2000-2002, appointed in 2000) |
Nicholas Belkin, Rutgers University (2000-2003)
Chair (2000-2001, elected in 2000) SIGIR Representative (2000-2003, appointed in 2000) ACM DL steering committee member before 2000 |
Christine
Borgman, University of California, Los Angeles (2003-2006)
SIGIR Representative (2003-2006, appointed in 2003) |
Sally Jo Cunningham,
University of Waikato, New Zealand (2010-2013)
At-large member (2010-2013, elected in 2010) |
Ed Fox, Virginia
Tech (2002-2011)
Chair (2010-2011, elected in 2009) At-large member (2002-2010, elected in 2002, reelected in 2005 for a 2 year term, reelected in 2007 for a 3 year term, term extended to 2011 due to election as chair) |
Richard
Furuta, Texas A&M University (2000-2011)
Chair (2001-2005, elected in 2001, reelected in 2003) At-large member (2005-2008, elected in 2005, re-elected in 2008) SIGWEB Representative (2000-2005, appointed in 2000, reappointed in 2002) |
David Hicks,
Aalborg University Esbjerg, Denmark (2005-2011)
SIGWEB Representative (2005-2011, appointed in 2005, reappointed in 2008) |
Sally Howe,
National Coordination Office for IT R&D (2000-2002)
At-large member (2000-2002, elected in 2000) |
Ronald Larsen,
University of Pittsburgh (2010-2013)
At-large member (2010-2013, elected in 2010) |
Gary Marchionini,
University of North Carolina (2000-2008)
At-large member (2000-2008, elected in 2000, reelected in 2002, reelected in 2005) |
Erich J. Neuhold,
University of Vienna, Austria (2000-2010)
Chair (2005-2009, elected in 2005, reelected in 2007) At-large member (2000-2002) TCDL Representative (2002-2007, appointed to remaining term in 2002, reappointed in 2003, term extended by one year due to election as chair, reappointed in 2007) |
Edie Rasmussen, University of British Columbia, Vancouver (2006-2012)
SIGIR Representative (2006-2012, appointed in 2006, reappointed in 2009) |
Rudi Schmeide,
Technische Universität Darmstadt (2008-2011)
At-large member (2008-2011, elected in 2008) |
Ingeborg Sølvberg,
Norwegian University of Science and Technology (2002-2012)
At-large member (2002-2009, elected to remaining term in 2002, reelected in 2003, reelected in 2006, , reelected in 2009) |
Shigeo Sugimoto,
University of Tsukuba, Japan (2007-2012)
At-large member (2007-2009, elected in 2007, reelected in 2009) |
Yelena
Yesha, University of Maryland, Baltimore County (2000-2002)
At-large member (2000-2002, elected in 2000) |
Ian Witten,
University of Waikato, New Zealand (2007-2010)
At-large member (2007-2010, elected in 2007) |